MPs

MPs in the 49th New Zealand Parliament.

Sort by: First name | Last name | Party | Electorate

Re-sitting MP New MP Name Party Electorate
Roy Heather Roy The ACT Party List
Calvert Hilary Calvert The ACT Party List
Boscawen John Boscawen The ACT Party List
Hide Rodney Hide The ACT Party Epsom
Douglas Roger Douglas The ACT Party List
Delahunty Catherine Delahunty Green Party List
Clendon David Clendon Green Party List
Hughes Gareth Hughes Green Party List
Locke Keith Locke Green Party List
Graham Kennedy Graham Green Party List
Hague Kevin Hague Green Party List
Turei Metiria Turei Green Party List
Norman Russel Norman Green Party List
Kedgley Sue Kedgley Green Party List
Carter Chris Carter Independent Te Atatu
King Annette King Labour Party Rongotai
Choudhary Ashraf Choudhary Labour Party List
Burns Brendon Burns Labour Party Christchurch Central
Sepuloni Carmel Sepuloni Labour Party List
Beaumont Carol Beaumont Labour Party List
Chauvel Charles Chauvel Labour Party List
Hipkins Chris Hipkins Labour Party Rimutaka
Curran Clare Curran Labour Party Dunedin South
Cosgrove Clayton Cosgrove Labour Party Waimakariri
O'Connor Damien O'Connor Labour Party List
Fenton Darien Fenton Labour Party List
Shearer David Shearer Labour Party Mt Albert
Parker David Parker Labour Party List
Cunliffe David Cunliffe Labour Party New Lynn
Hawkins George Hawkins Labour Party Manurewa
Robertson Grant Robertson Labour Party Wellington Central
Lees-Galloway Iain Lees-Galloway Labour Party Palmerston North
Ardern Jacinda Ardern Labour Party List
Davis Kelvin Davis Labour Party List
Faafoi Kris Faafoi Labour Party Mana
Dalziel Lianne Dalziel Labour Party Christchurch East
Wall Louisa Wall Labour Party List
Pillay Lynne Pillay Labour Party List
Street Maryan Street Labour Party List
Ririnui Mita Ririnui Labour Party List
Mackey Moana Mackey Labour Party List
Mahuta Nanaia Mahuta Labour Party Hauraki-Waikato
Horomia Parekura Horomia Labour Party Ikaroa-Rawhiti
Hodgson Pete Hodgson Labour Party Dunedin North
Twyford Phil Twyford Labour Party List
Goff Philip Goff Labour Party Mt Roskill
Prasad Rajen Prasad Labour Party List
Huo Raymond Huo Labour Party List
Barker Rick Barker Labour Party List
Robertson Ross Robertson Labour Party Manukau East
Dyson Ruth Dyson Labour Party Port Hills
Jones Shane Jones Labour Party List
Chadwick Steve Chadwick Labour Party List
Nash Stuart Nash Labour Party List
Sio Su'a William Sio Labour Party Mangere
Moroney Sue Moroney Labour Party List
Mallard Trevor Mallard Labour Party Hutt South
Harawira Hone Harawira Mana Te Tai Tokerau
Sharples Pita Sharples Māori Party Tamaki Makaurau
Katene Rahui Katene Māori Party Te Tai Tonga
Turia Tariana Turia Māori Party Te Tai Hauauru
Flavell Te Ururoa Flavell Māori Party Waiariki
Gilmore Aaron Gilmore National Party List
Peachey Allan Peachey National Party Tamaki
Adams Amy Adams National Party Selwyn
Tolley Anne Tolley National Party East Coast
English Bill English National Party Clutha-Southland
Calder Cam Calder National Party List
Borrows Chester Borrows National Party Whanganui
Tremain Chris Tremain National Party Napier
Auchinvole Chris Auchinvole National Party West Coast-Tasman
Finlayson Christopher Finlayson National Party List
King Colin King National Party Kaikoura
Foss Craig Foss National Party Tukituki
Bennett David Bennett National Party Hamilton East
Carter David Carter National Party List
Roy Eric Roy National Party Invercargill
te Heuheu Georgina Manunui te Heuheu National Party List
Brownlee Gerard Anthony Brownlee National Party Ilam
Parata Hekia Parata National Party List
Blue Jackie Blue National Party List
Dean Jacqui Dean National Party Waitaki
Ross Jami-Lee Ross National Party Botany
Goodhew Jo Goodhew National Party Rangitata
Carter John Carter National Party Northland
Hayes John Hayes National Party Wairarapa
Key John Key National Party Helensville
Young Jonathan Young National Party New Plymouth
Coleman Jonathan Coleman National Party Northcote
Collins Judith Collins National Party Papakura
Bakshi Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi National Party List
Wilkinson Kate Wilkinson National Party List
Shanks Katrina Shanks National Party List
Tisch Lindsay Tisch National Party Waikato
Smith Lockwood Smith National Party Rodney
Upston Louise Upston National Party Taupo
Williamson Maurice Williamson National Party Pakuranga
Lee Melissa Lee National Party List
Woodhouse Michael Woodhouse National Party List
McCully Murray McCully National Party East Coast Bays
Guy Nathan Guy National Party Otaki
Smith Nick Smith National Party Nelson
Wagner Nicky Wagner National Party List
Kaye Nikki Kaye National Party Auckland Central
Quinn Paul Quinn National Party List
Hutchison Paul Hutchison National Party Hunua
Bennett Paula Bennett National Party Waitakere
Lotu-Iiga Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga National Party Maungakiekie
Heatley Philip Heatley National Party Whangarei
Goudie Sandra Goudie National Party Coromandel
Ardern Shane Ardern National Party Taranaki-King Country
Bridges Simon Bridges National Party Tauranga
Power Simon Power National Party Rangitikei
Joyce Steven Joyce National Party List
Henare Tau Henare National Party List
Groser Tim Groser National Party List
Macindoe Tim Macindoe National Party Hamilton West
McClay Todd McClay National Party Rotorua
Ryall Tony Ryall National Party Bay of Plenty
Mapp Wayne Mapp National Party North Shore
Anderton Jim Anderton Progressive Wigram
Dunne Peter Dunne UNITED FUTURE Ohariu