As of November 2011, this website is no longer being kept uptodate. It contains NZ Parliament debates from November 2005 to November 2011. TheyWorkForYou.co.nz is volunteer run, and has been in operation since November 2006.

Resignations

Dianne Yates, NZ Labour

Tuesday 1 April 2008 Hansard source (external site)

WilsonMadam SPEAKER Link to this

I wish to advise the House that I have received a letter from Dianne Yates resigning her seat in the House with effect at the close of 29 March 2008.

Apr 2008
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
311234
7891011
1415161718
2122232425
28293012